Noreen-Evans-for-Supervisor

Supporters

I'm honored to have the support of leaders throughout our community.  I hope you will join them and endorse my campaign today!


Elected Officials

Congresswoman Karen Bass

Congressman Mark DeSaulnier

Former Congresswoman Lynn Woolsey

California Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones

State Senator Hannah-Beth Jackson, Chair of the Legislative Women's Caucus

State Senator Mark Leno

State Senator Carol Liu

State Senator Holly Mitchell

State Senator Fran Pavley 

Assemblymember Jim Wood

Former Assemblymember Tom Ammiano

Supervisor Susan Gorin

Supervisor Shirlee Zane

Former Supervisor Ernie Carpenter

Former Supervisor Mike Reilly

Democratic Party State Delegate and Former Fairfax Mayor Frank Egger

Former Chairman of City of Healdsburg Planning Commission & S.C. Grand Juror Richard Sorensen Romero

Rohnert Park City Councilmember and Former Mayor Jake Mackenzie

Santa Rosa City Councilmember Erin Carlstrom

Santa Rosa City Councilmember Julie Combs

Santa Rosa City Councilmember Gary Wysocky

Former Santa Rosa City Vice Mayor Lee Pierce

Former Santa Rosa City Councilmember Marsha Vas Dupre

Former Santa Rosa City Councilmember Steve Rabinowitsh

Former Santa Rosa Planning Commissioner Shirleen DeRezendes

Sebastopol Mayor Sarah Glade Gurney

Sebastopol Vice Mayor Una Glass

Sebastopol City Councilmember John Eder

Sebastopol City Councilmember Robert Jacob

Vice Chair of Sebastopol Planning Commission and Former Sebastopol City Mayor, Linda Kelley

Former Sebastopol City Mayor Larry Robinson

Former Sebastopol mayor Lynn Hamilton 

Former Sebastopol City Mayor Sam Spooner

Sonoma City Mayor Laurie Gallian

Former Sonoma City Mayor Steve Barbose

Petaluma Mayor David Glass

Former Petaluma Mayor Pamela Torliatt

Former Petaluma Councilmember Jane Hamilton

Former Petaluma Vice Mayor and First Latina elected to Petaluma City Council Tiffany Renee

Windsor Vice Mayor Debora Fudge

Former Harmony Unified School District Board Member Dennis Rosatti

Palm Drive Health Care District Board Member Marsha Sue Lustig

Sonoma County Junior College District Board Member Dorothy E. Battenfeld

Sonoma County Junior College District Trustee, Representative for Area 7  Jordan Burns

West Sonoma County Union High School District Board Member Kellie Noe

Santa Rosa School Board Vice President, Larry Haenel

Santa Rosa School Board Member Laura Gonzalez

Organizations

California Association of Psychiatric Technicians

California Nurse's Association

Carpenters Local 751

Coalition for Grassroots Progress

District Council 16, Painters and Allied Trades Local 83

International Federation of Professional and Technical Engineers ESC Local 20

Latino Democratic Club of Sonoma County

Latino PAC of Sonoma County

National Union of Healthcare Workers

Planned Parenthood California Action Fund

Sebastopol Tomorrow

SEIU Local 1021

Sierra Club

Sonoma County Conservation Action

Sonoma County Democratic Party

Sonoma County Rural Alliance

UNITE Here State Council

Veterans Village

Individuals

Jerry Allen, President, Sonoma Pomona Grange and immediate Past President, Sebastopol Grange

Connie Aust

Caroline Bañuelos, President, S.C. Latino Democratic Club

Bob Beauchamp, Former Member, Sebastopol Design Review Board

Steve Benjamin

Marty Bennett, History Professor SRJC

Kristin Berger

Eileen Bill

Paula Blaydes

Shepherd Bliss

Helen I. Bonfigli

Thomas D. Bonfigli

Julie Boulton

Sandy Boulton

Ben Boyce

Jennifer Branham-Burns

Bob Burke

Aaron Burton

Tim Burton

Ann Gray Byrd, Reverend

Curtis Byrd, Reverend

Sheri Cardo

Glenda and Steve Castelli

Marko Castor

Thomas Chesterman

Natalie Cilurzo

Guy Conner

Jim Corbett (AKA Mr. Music)

Irma Cordova

Norm Cram, Reverend

Beth Dadko

Brock Dolman

Jack Dupre

Kevin Dwan

Lori Edwards

Patricia Eliot

Theodore Eliot

Michael B. Eschenbach

Carroll Estes

Joel Evans-Fudem

Cary Fargo

Brien Farrell

Michael Fiumara

Wendy Friefeld

Lucia Gattone

Joni Goshorn

David Grabill

Jesus Guzman

Caryl Hart, Ph.D.

Ron Hayes

Linda Hemenway

Dave Henson

Lee Hunt

Walker Inco

Michael Jacob, Sebastopol Planning Commission

Lawrence Jaffe

David Keller and Alison Marks

Georgia Kelly

Don Ketman

Lucy Kortum

Robert Kourik

Gerry La Londe-Berg

Diana Laczkowski

Patrick Laherty

Ginny Laughlin

Barbara Levinson

Arthur Lipski, Ph.D.

Elizabeth McCarthy

Omar Medina

Ramon Meraz, County of Sonoma Commission on Human Rights

Richard Moss

Patrick Murray

Marya Myers

Pieter Myers

Brenda Nichols

Richard Nichols

Deborah Nitasaka

Kathy Oetinger

Doug Onstad

Phyllis Onstad

Logan Pitts

Hanya Popova Parker

Kerry Campbell Price

Terry Price

Jo Ann Puglisi

Brian Purtill

Jymmey Purtill

Anna Ransome

Salli Rasberry

Judi Reilly

Richard Retecki

Sandy Reynolds

Marty Roberts

Lilith Rogers

Alicia Sanchez

Anne Seeley

Padi Selwyn

Helen Shane

Ed Sheffield

Teri Shore

Bill Shortridge

Portia Sinnott

Dee Soza

Diane Stuppin

Jack Stuppin

Ken Sund

Stephen Sweaney

Norbert Tenenbaum

Richard J. Theis

Edward Thompson, Jr. California Director American Farmland Trust

Jack Tibbetts

Betsy Timm

Steve Trippe

Carol Vellutini

David Walls

Janis Watkins

Warren Watkins

Reuben Weinzveg

Carey Wheaton

Judy Withee

Noreen and Dave Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latino_PAC.jpeg

 


 

162 endorsements

Will you endorse?


Created with

here.